Skip to content
Don Bosco Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
DB Gym
4
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Tripoli High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
DB Gym
Meet 1 - Don Bosco vs East Buchanan Meet 2 - Union vs East Buchanan Meet 3 - Don Bosco vs Union
6:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tripoli High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Tripoli High School
5
6
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
7
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Jr. Don's Basketball
@St. Mary Center Gym
Jr. Don's Basketball-Jessica Steils
8
8:00am - 1:00pm
Robotics
@GMG
Sharon Mayer
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Benton Community High School
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Benton Community High School
8:30am - 10:00am
Jr. Don's Basketball
@St. Mary Center Gym
Jr. Dons Boys Basketball- Jessica Steils
9
11:00am - 1:00pm
BSB
@St. Mary Center Gym
Joel Schares
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Don's Basketball
@St. Mary Center Gym
Jr. Don's Basketball-Jessica Steils
10
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Cedar Falls High School
Keith Young Invitational
11
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
DB Gym
Senior Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@
12
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Catholic Order of Forest Events
@St. Mary Center Commons
Paula Even - Kitchen and Commons
13
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Williamsburg High School
1st meet - DB vs West Delaware at 6 p.m. 2nd meet - West Delaware vs Williamsburg 3rd meet - DB vs Williamsburg
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
14
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Clarksville High School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Clarksville High School
6:30pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Clarksville High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Clarksville High School
15
8:00am - 1:00pm
Robotics
@Waverly Shell Rock
Sharon Mayer
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Hudson Elementary School
16
11:00am - 1:00pm
BSB
@St. Mary Center Gym
Joel Schares
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Dike HS
Sharon Mayer
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Private Event
@DB Gym
Marilyn Schmitz
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Don's Basketball
@St. Mary Center Gym
Jr. Don's Basketball-Jessica Steils
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Clarksville High School
17
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Clarksville High School
6:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clarksville High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clarksville High School
18
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
DB Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
DB Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
19
20
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
21
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tripoli High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Battle Creek - Ida Grove High School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
22
Speech District Large Group
@TBA
Heidi Rottink
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Battle Creek - Ida Grove High School
23
11:00am - 1:00pm
BSB
@St. Mary Center Gym
Joel Schares
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Private Event
@DB Gym
Marilyn Schmitz
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Don's Basketball
@St. Mary Center Gym
Jr. Don's Basketball-Jessica Steils
24
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Dunkerton High School
25
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Janesville High School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
26
27
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
DB Gym
Jr High/Club wrestling recognition
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@St. Mary Center Gym
Randy Weber
28
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@DB Gym
Randy Weber
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Janesville High School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Janesville High School
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Janesville High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Janesville High School
29
7:00am - 7:00pm
Archery
@DB Gym
Archery Tournament
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Holmes Jr. High
Sharon Mayer
30
11:00am - 1:00pm
BSB
@St. Mary Center Gym
Joel Schares
1:00pm - 3:00pm
SBPC
@St. Mary Center Gym
High School Softball-Cory Christensen
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?